Partners | Who we’ve worked with

Partnered with Industry Brands and Education and Childcare Leaders

Mother Nature Science has the pleasure of working with a wide range of individuals, organisations and schools in both the past, present and continuing future collaborations.

To see who we’ve worked with choose from one of our categories below:

Partner with us today,

Contact Us

Partners

Museum, Corporate and Private Members Club Event Partners

Mother Nature Science has the pleasure of working with a wide range of individuals, organisations and schools in both the past, present and continuing future collaborations:

the-club-at-the-ivy-mother-nature-science-400

Club at the Ivy Super Space Science Workshop! By Mother Nature Science Sunday 20th September 2015

The kids were enraptured by the experiments and delighted with their tub of slime to take home!”
L.Cleaver, Member Events and Special Projects

Mother Nature Science ensured Ivy Club Member’s children get hands-on with a whole array of fun bespoke science demonstrations and experiments. Including an amazing ‘Space Astronomy Show’, ‘Dry-Ice Show’ and a ‘Slime Workshop Finale’!

BFH Logo small

Benjamin Franklin House
Annual Science Day, The British Library Conference Centre, 96 Euston Road, London NW1 2DB Friday 1 May, 10.30am

School children took part in fun and informative sessions which highlight what became of Franklin’s most important investigations. Mother Nature Science were guests who captured the children’s imagination with experiments that pop, illuminate, and crackle, showing how Franklin’s 18th century explorations have led to some of today’s most important technologies.

Scientific experiments included: Kite flying, Electricity – van de generation, Canals Gulf streams and an Intention lighting rod glass harmonica.

imperial-festival-2015-mother-nature-science-3

Imperial Festival
At Imperial College London, South Kensington Campus, 09-10 May 2015

Mother Nature Science delivered hands on science workshops to over 200 children over two days. We had our famous science fun stations in full effect with slime, candy floss and a spectacular Dry Ice show.

somerset-house-arts

Somerset House
Museum of Water: Midsummer Water Day Family Workshop Saturday, 21 June 2014

Join Mother Nature Science who will show you how to create gooey slime, purify dirty water, build hydraulic toys, explore chromatography and investigate buoyancy. Have fun with hands-on water activities and count down

to the launch of the Mother Nature water rocket outside.

mother-nature-science-intu-Uxbridge-Butterfly-Launch-in-aid-of-Michael-Sobell-Hospice-150px

‘intu Uxbridge Butterfly Launch  in aid of Michael Sobell Hospice. Saturday 1st January, 2015

We performed an amazing Butterfly Life Cycle Presentation including: Butterfly Life Cycle- Presentation of facts and pictures and hands-on activity; Leaves – Eggs are laid on leaves, we talk of importance ofCarbon dioxide to plants with a Dry Ice Show ;

Caterpillar – make a paper caterpillar; Pupa – Children can volunteer to be inside our Big Bubble Pupa (see video link of big bubbles);  Butterfly – Hands-on activity making an Origami Butterfly or playing Camouflage game

Hurlingham-club-mother-nature-science

The Hurlingham Club Mother Nature Science Fun Day 29th April 2013, 9th April 2014 and 8th May 2015. The Hurlingham Club, Ranelagh Gardens, London, SW6 3PR

For the past three years in a row The Hurlingham Club have booked Mother Nature Science to wow their Member’s children with a whole range of exciting science shows and hands-on science fun stations. These have included science workshop topics such as: Darwin, Dry Ice, Colour of Light, Communication, Air Rockets, Explore Earth Volcanoes, Slime and many more.

the-arts-club-mother-nature-science-150x150

The Arts Club Super Science Dry-Ice, Space and Slime Show, 40 Dover Street, Mayfair, London, W15 4NP. Saturday 1st January, 2015

Mother Nature Science ensured Arts Club Member’s children will got hands on with a whole array of fun bespoke science demonstrations and experiments. We start off with an amazing ‘Space Astronomy Show’ including the disappearing water trick, vacuum & anti gravity balloons, vitamin-c rockets, jet pack fuel, flash paper, black hole in a bottle and star glasses. Then we continue with a ‘Dry-Ice Show’, with dry-ice tasting, giant dry-ice bubbles, vibrating coins, acid/base colour changing and a big-bung bang. We finish with a ‘Slime Workshop Finale’ exploring stir thickening and thinning fluids, corn flour slime, slime hairstyle, cross linking polymerisation and a tub of colour slime take home for all children.

Discovery1

The Discovery Channel UK asked us to design a bespoke science show for their family morning!

GSK_S

Glaxo Smith Kilne’s ‘Family Fun Days!’.  Ticketed ‘Spectacular Science Shows’ for their budding little scientists.

GC_SFRAM_S

Woolwich ‘Great Get Together’ and Armed Forces Day! A Bespoke rolling ‘Science Show!’

NGC_S

NG like our Science Parties!

FNF_S(1)

Families Need Fathers asked us entertain 100+ children whilst on a cruise boat going down the Thames! How could we possibly refuse!?! So we performed a ‘Science Olympics Show’ and  set up two fantastic ‘Experiment Stalls’.

CSF_S

Chiswick Summer Fair is an action packed event and we were delighted to run a ‘Science Fun Station’ with Slime Making and Candy floss and Diffraction Glasses in their ‘Kids’ Corner’, as well as doing a 20min free rocket show during the day.  We also donated a Science Party fior their charity auction!

AE_S

The Arts Experience wanted a great science add on to their holiday programme, so we introduced their children to the wonderful gooey world of slime making!

RBK_S(1)

Subiton Children’s Centre, Science Day Workshops!

Partner Schools – past and present

Without which we would not be the company we are today! Be it Assembly Shows, Science Day workshops and After School Science Academies; they’ve helped us as much as we’ve helped their pupils find a love for all things scientific!

Science Club Partners – Science Club Page

Barnet Science Club Partner’s
Akiva Jewish VA Primary School
Ayesha
Childs Hill Community Primary School
Convent of Jesus & Mary Catholic Infant School
Courtland Community Primary School
Danegrove Primary School
Fairway Primary School
Frith Manor Primary School
Hasmonean Primary Jewish VA Primary School
Hendon Preparatory School
Independent Jewish Day VA Primary School
Northside Community Primary School
Park Lane
Queenswell Community Infant School
Queenswell Community Junior School
Rebi Merilion School
Rosh Pinah Infants
Sacred Heart RC VA Primary School
St Josephs Infants
St Josephs Junior
St Margaret’s
St. Andrew’s CE VA Primary School
St. Catherine’s RC VA Primary School
St. Joseph’s RC VA Infant School
St. Joseph’s RC VA Junior School
The Annunciation Junior School
The Friends of Maple Walk
Brent Science Club Partners
Anson Primary  School
Barham Primary School
Collindale Primary School
Donnington Primary School
Elsley Primary
Harlesden Primary School
Islamia
Islamia Primary School
Kensal Rise Primary School
Maple Walk School
Mora Primary
Mount Stewart Infant School
North West London Jewish Day School
Our Lady of Grace Infants
Preston Park Primary School
The Swaminarayan Preparatory School
Wembley Primary School
Bucks / Herts Science Club Partners
Manor Farm Community Junior School
Millbrook Combined School
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Saint Teresa’s  School
St Giles CofE Primary
Summerswood Primary School
Chater Junior School
Camden Science Club Partners
 
Beckford Primary School
Brookfield
Channing Junior School
Christchurch Primary School
Emmanuel Primary School
Fitzjohn’s Primary School
Holy Trinity & St Silas School
La Petite Ecole Bilingue
Lyndhurst House School
Naima JPS
North Bridge House Junior School
North Bridge House Preparatory School
Primrose Hill Primary School
Southbank International School
St Luke’s CofE School
St Pauls School
The Royal School
Croydon Science Club Partners
Ryelands Primary School
St. Thomas Becket RC Primary
Ealing Science Club Partners
Aston House School
Berrymede Junior School
Coston Primary School
Durdans Park Primary School
Featherstone Primary
Fielding Primary School
Grange Primary School
Hathaway Primary
Havelock Primary School
Hobbayne Primary School
Horsenden Primary School
John Perryn Primary School
Lady Margaret Primary School
Mayfield Primary School
North Ealing Primary School
North Primary School
Notting Hill & Ealing High School – Junior School
Oaklands Primary School
Oldfield Primary School
Orchard House School
Southfield Primary School
St Gregory’s Catholic Primary School
Stanhope Primary School
Tudor Primary
Viking Primary School
West Acton Primary School
Enfield Science Club Partners
Grange Park Preparatory
Keble Preparatory School,
Salcombe Preparatory School
Vita et Pax School
Essex Science Club Partners
Uphall Primary School
Greenwich Science Club Partners
Eltham C of E Primary
Cardwell Primary School
Hawksmoor Primary School
Hammersmith Science Club Partners
All Saints’s Primary School
Flora Gardens Primary School
Greenside Primary School
John Betts Primary
Lena Gardens Primary School
Melcombe Primary School
New King’s School
Wormholt Park Primary School
Haringey Science Club Partners
Belmont Infants School
Earlesmead Primary School
Highgate Primary School
Muswell Hill Primary School
Our Lady of Muswell School
St Francis de Sales Infant and Junior School
St John’s Prep School
St Michael’s CofE Primary
St Pauls Primary School
Tiverton Primary School
Harrow Science Club Partners
Aylward Primary School
Beit Shvidler Jewish Primary School
Belmont First and Middle School
Camrose Primary School (formerly Little Stanmore)
Coteford Infants
Glebe Primary School
Grange Primary School
Heathland Primary School
Holland House School
Krishna Avanti Primary School
Longfield Primary School
Marlborough Primary School
Menorah Foundation School
Moriah Jewish Day school
Newton Farm School
Orley Farm Prep School
Pinner Park Infant School
Pinner Park Junior
Pinner Wood School
Priestmead School
Roxeth Primary School
St Anselms Primary School
St George’s RC Primary School
Saint Helen’s School
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
St Josephs Infants School
St Nicholas Primary School
St Teresa’s Primary School
Stanburn Primary School
Weald Junior School
Whitchurch Infant School
Whitchurch Junior School
Hillingdon Science Club Partners
Belmore Primary School
Breakspear Infant School
Brookside Primary School
Cherry Lane Primary School
Coteford Infant School
Cowley St Laurence CE Primary School
Field End Infant School
Field End Junior School
Frithwood Primary School
Grange Park Infant School
Harefield Infants
Harefield Junior School
Harlyn Primary School
Holy Trinity CE Primary School
Newnham Inf
Newnham Infant School
Newnham Junior School
Oak Farm Infant School
Oak Farm Junior School
Oak Farm Primary
Ryefield Primary
St Matthew’s CE Primary School
St Swithun Wells RC Primary School
William Byrd Primary
William Byrd Primary School
Yeading Infant School
Hounslow Science Club Partners
Berkeley Primary School
Cardinal Road Infants
Cavendish Primary School
Cranford Primary School
Grove Road Primary School
Isleworth Town Primary
Ivybridge School
Oriel Primary School
Strand on the Green Infants
Kensington & Chelsea Science Club Partners
Francis Holland School
Pooh Corner Kindergarten
Sir John Lillie School
Stephenson School
St Barnabas and St Philip’s Primary
Kingston Science Club Partners
Corpus Christi RC School
Ellingham Primary School
Fernhill Primary School
Grand Avenue Primary School
Holy Cross Prep School
Latchmere Primary School
Our Lady Immaculate
Rokeby Prep School
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
St Pauls CE Junior School
Lambeth Science Club Partners
Vauxhall Primary School
Lewisham Science Club Partners
Lucasvale Primary School
Merton Science Club Partners
Cranmer Primary School
Dundonald Primary
Hatfeild Primary School
Heathbrook Primary
Hillcross Primary
Holy Trinity Primary
Merton Park Primary
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
St Mark’s Primary School
The Aragon School
The Priory CofE School
Wimbledon High School
Wimbledon Park Primary
Newnham Science Club Partners
Sandringham Primary School
Purely Science Club Partners
Beaumont Primary School
Richmond Science Club Partners
Bishop Perrin School
East Sheen Primary School
Holy Trinity CofE School
Kew College School
Kew Green Prep School
Kew Riverside School
King’s House School
Orleans Primary School
Sacred Heart RC Primary
St James RC Primary School
St. Elizabeths School
Stanley Primary School
The Mall Prep School
The Queen’s Cof E Schooll

Southwark Science Club Partners

Redriff Primary School
Surrey Square
Victory Primary School

Surrey Science Club Partners

ACS Cobham International School
Claygate Primary School
Darley Dene Primary School
Limpsfield CofE Infant School
Riverview CofE Primary School
Rowan Prep School
St Martin’s Infants School
Trumps Green Infants School
Walton Oak School
Westward Prep School

Sutton Science Club Partners

All Saints Carshalton CofE Primary School
Avenue Primary School
Bandon Hill Primary
Dorchester Primary
Manor Park Primary School
Norbury Manor Primary School
Seaton House School

Waltham Forest Science Club Partners

Gwyn Jones Primary School
Oakhill Primary School

Wandsworth Science Club Partners
Gatton Primary School
High View Primary School
Honeywell Infants School
Honeywell Junior School
Hornsby House School
Mouse House Montessori Nursery School
St Faith’s C of E School
St. Anselms RC Primary
St. Michaels CofE Primary
Wix Primary School
Watford Science Club Partners
Highwood Primary
St Marys School

West Sussex Science Club Partners
Rusper Primary School
Westminster Science Club Partners
Saint Christinas School
Southbank Kensington
St Edward’s School
St Gabriels Primary
St Joseph’s RC School

Science Day Workshop Partners – Science Workshop Page

Barnet Science Day Workshop Partners
 
All Saints’ CE VA Primary
Bell Lane Community Primary School
Brookland Community Infant School
Brookland Community Junior School
Claremont Primary School
Colindale
Courtland
Foulds Community Primary School
Golders Hill School
Hendon Prep. School
Middlesex College
Moss Hall Infant School
Moss Hall Junior School
Queenswell Infants
Rosh Pinah Primary School
St Andrew’s Primary
St Mary’s Infants
St. Andrew’s CE VA Primary School
St Mary’s CE VA Primary School
The Hyde Community Primary School
Wessex Gardens Community Primary School
Brent Science Day Workshop Partners
 
Ark Academy
Fryent Primary School
Gladstone Park Primary School
John Keble Cof E Primary School
Kenmore Park Infants School
Lyon Park Infant School
Lyon Park Junior School
Malorees Infant School
Malorees Junior School
Maple Walk School
Newfield Primary School
Oakington Manor Primary School
Our Lady of Grace RC Infant School
Our Lady of Grace RC Junior School
Roe Green Infant School
Roe Green Junior School
Salisbury Primary School
St Augustine High School
Bucks & Herts Science Day Workshop Partners
Broadfield Primary School
West Wycombe Combined School
Brill CofE Combined School
Bedgrove Junior School
Kings Wood School
Bromley Science Day Workshop Partners
Haberdashers’ Aske’s
Hawes Down Infant School
London Borough of Bromley
St Olaves Prep School
Camden Science Day Workshop Partners
 
Emmanuel Primary
Fitzjohns School
Holy Trinity and St Silas School
New End Primary School
Phoenix School
Rhyl Primary School
Sarum Hall School
Southbank International School
St Agnes’ Catholic Primary School
Torriano  Junior
Torriano Infant
Brookfield Primary School
Broadhurst School
Edith Neville Primary School
Hereward House School
Mulberry House School
Sarum Hall School
St Aloysius RC Junior School
New End Primary School
Croydon Science Day Workshop Partners
Bensham Manor Secondary School
Broadmead Primary School
Cranmer Primary School
Robert Fitzroy Academy Croydon
Ealing Science Day Workshop Partners
Aston House School
Berrymede Infant & nursery school
Coston Primary School
Derwentwater Primary School
Gifford Primary School
Grange Primary School
Montpelier Primary School
Notting Hill & Ealing High School – Junior School
Southfield Primary School
St Augustine’s Priory School – The Juniors
St Gregory’s RC Primary School (Mr Cooper
Stanhope Primary School
Tudor Primary
West Acton Primary School
Enfield Science Day Workshop Partners
 
Bonneygrove Primary School
Garfield Primary School
Hadley Wood School
Latymer All Saints School
Merryhills Primary School
Our Lady & St Joseph School
St Giles School
St Mary’s RC Primary School
Stormont School
Underhill Infant School
Underhill Junior School
Hackney Science Day Workshop Partners
 
Our Lady & St Joseph School
Hammersmith Science Day Workshop Partners
Hurlingham Club
Kensington Prep School
Lena Gardens Primary
Melcombe Primary School
New Kings School
Normand Croft Community School for Early Years & Primary Education
Queen’s Manor Primary School
St Mary’s Primary School
Haringey Science Day Workshop Partners
Bruce Grove School
Crowland Primary School
Mulberry Primary School
Rokesly Junior School
South Haringey Infant School
Tiverton Primary School
Harrow  Science Day Workshop Partners
 
Aylward Primary School
Camrose Primary
Coteford Infant School
Coteford Infants School
Harlyn Primary School
Kenmore Park Infant School
Kenmore Park Junior School
Longfield Primary School
Roxeth Primary
St Anselm’s RC  Primary School
Stanburn Junior School
Welldon Park Infant
Hillingdon Science Day Workshop Partners
Botwell House RC Primary School
Cowley St Laurence CE Primary School
Field End Infant School
Field End Junior School
Frithwood Primary School
Glebe School
Guru Nanak Sikh Academy
Harefield Junior School
Hillingdon Primary School
Longmead Primary School
St Andrews CE Primary School
St Bernadette Primary School
St Catherine’s School
St Helen’s School
St John’s School
St Mary’s Catholic Primary School
Whiteheath Junior School
Hounslow Science Day Workshop Partners
Bedfont Primary School
Grove Road Primary School
Islington Museum
Pakeman Primary
St. John Evangelist
St Andrew’s CofE Primary School
The Gower School
Kensington & Chelsea Science Day Workshop Partners
St Charles Primary School
St Nicholas Prep School
Bevington Primary School
Knightsbridge School
Southbankl Int.
Garden House School
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary School
Kingston Science Day Workshop Partners
St Andrew & St Mark’s Junior School
Lambeth Science Day Workshop Partners
St. Luke’s Primary School
Virgo Fidelis School
Lewisham Science Day Workshop Partners
Ashmead  Primary School
Merton Science Day Workshop Partners
Hollymount Primary School
Holy Trinity Primary School
Poplar Primary School
Newham Science Day Workshop Partners
Central Park Primary
Richmond Science Day Workshop Partners
Denmead School
East Sheen Primary School
Orleans Primary School
St James’s RC Primary
St Richard’s Primary School
The Russell School
The Unicorn School
Twickenham Prep
Romford Science Day Workshop Partners
Gateway Learning Centre
William Ford Junior School
Southwark Science Day Workshop Partners
Comber Grove School
St Mary Magdalene Primary
Staines Science Day Workshop Partners
Hythe Community Primary School
Surrey Science Day Workshop Partners
Frensham Heights
Banstead Junior School
Darley Dene Primary School
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
Micklefield School
Shottermill Infant School
St Bedes Junior School
St Ives School
St Martin’s Infants School
St Nicholas School
St.John’s – SWARK
Stamford Green Primary School
The Hermitage School
The Vale Primary School
Westward Prep School
William Cobbett Junior School
Sutton Science Day Workshop Partners
All Saints Carshalton
Tweeddale Primary School
Wandsworth Science Day Workshop Partners
Brandlehow Primary School
Eaton House
Franciscan Primary School
Furzedown Primary School
Merlin School
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary School
Parkgate House School
Robin Hood Primary school
Sacred Heart
Smallwood Primary School
St Michael’s Primary
Telferscot Primary School
Vauxhall Primary school
Watford Science Day Workshop Partners
St John’s CofE Infant  School
St Teresa RC Primary School
Chater Infant School
Westminster Science Day Workshop Partners
Abercorn Prep School
Abercorn School
Hallfield School
King’s College – Somerset House
St Christinas School
St Mary’s Angels School
St Stephen’s C of E Primary School
Back To Top